Difference between revisions of "Famous breaks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This is a list of famous surf spots. {| class="wikitable sortable" ! style="text-align:left;"| Name ! style="text-align:left;"| Location |- | Pipeline || Hawaii |}") |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Location | ! style="text-align:left;"| Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pipeline]] || Hawaii | | [[Pipeline]] || Oahu, Hawaii | ||
|- | |||
| [[Supertubes]] || Jeffrey's Bay, South Africa | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teahupo'o]] || Tahiti, French Polynesia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uluwatu and Kuta]] || Bali, Indonesia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mavericks]] || California | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hossegor]] || France | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloud Nine]] || Siargao Island, Philippines | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sultans]] || North Male, Maldives | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trestles]] || Orange County, California | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rincon]] || Santa Barbara, California | |||
|- | |||
| [[Superbank]] || Gold Coast, Australia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloudbreak]] || Tavarua Island, Fiji | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:14, 29 October 2021
This is a list of famous surf spots.
| Name | Location |
|---|---|
| Pipeline | Oahu, Hawaii |
| Supertubes | Jeffrey's Bay, South Africa |
| Teahupo'o | Tahiti, French Polynesia |
| Uluwatu and Kuta | Bali, Indonesia |
| Mavericks | California |
| Hossegor | France |
| Cloud Nine | Siargao Island, Philippines |
| Sultans | North Male, Maldives |
| Trestles | Orange County, California |
| Rincon | Santa Barbara, California |
| Superbank | Gold Coast, Australia |
| Cloudbreak | Tavarua Island, Fiji |