Difference between revisions of "Tricks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Fade]] | | [[Fade]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trick thumb floater.png|frameless|border|48px|link=Floater]] | |||
| [[Floater]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Pump]] | | [[Pump]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | X | ||
| [[ | | [[Speed check]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| [[File:Trick thumb barrel.png|frameless|border|48px|link=Barrel]] | | [[File:Trick thumb barrel.png|frameless|border|48px|link=Barrel]] | ||
| [[Barrel]] | | [[Barrel]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 19 November 2014
Turns
| Bottom turn | |
| Carve | |
| Carving 360 | |
| Cutback | |
| Foam climb | |
| Layback snap | |
| X | Re-entry |
| X | Snap |
Aerials
Straight airs
| X | Kickflip |
| Ollie | |
| X | Superman |
Spins/Rotations
| Air reverse | |
| Alley-oop | |
| X | Fashion pop |
Flips and inverted rotations
| Backflip | |
| X | Kerrupt flip |
| X | Rodeo flip |
| X | Sushi roll |
Grabs
| X | Double grab |
| X | Slob |
| X | Stalefish |
Miscellaneous
| X | Fade |
| Floater | |
| X | Pump |
| X | Speed check |
| X | Stall |
| X | Switch-foot |
| Barrel |
Long boarding
| X | Cross stepping |
| X | Hang 5 |
| X | Hang 10 |
| X | Hang heels |