Difference between revisions of "Tricks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Grabs) |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| X | |||
| [[Frontside grab/Indy]] | |||
|- | |||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Double grab]] | | [[Double grab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Slob]] | | [[Lien grab]] | ||
|- | |||
| X | |||
| [[Slob grab]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Stalefish]] | | [[Stalefish grab]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 20 November 2014
Turns
| Bottom turn | Carve | ||
| Carving 360 | Cutback | ||
| Foam climb | Layback snap | ||
| X | Re-entry | Snap |
Aerials
Straight airs
| X | Kickflip |
| Ollie | |
| Superman |
Spins/Rotations
| Air reverse | |
| Alley-oop | |
| X | Fashion pop |
Flips and inverted rotations
| Backflip | |
| Kerrupt flip | |
| Rodeo flip | |
| X | Sushi roll |
Grabs
| X | Frontside grab/Indy |
| X | Double grab |
| X | Lien grab |
| X | Slob grab |
| X | Stalefish grab |
Miscellaneous
| Barrel | |
| X | Fade |
| Floater | |
| X | Pump |
| X | Speed check |
| X | Stall |
| X | Switch-foot |
Long boarding
| X | Cross stepping |
| X | Hang 5 |
| X | Hang 10 |
| X | Hang heels |