Difference between revisions of "Tricks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Turns) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| X | |||
| [[Kickflip]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trick thumb ollie.png|frameless|border|48px|link=Ollie]] | | [[File:Trick thumb ollie.png|frameless|border|48px|link=Ollie]] | ||
| [[Ollie]] | | [[Ollie]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Superman]] | | [[Superman]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| [[File:Trick thumb backflip.png|frameless|border|48px|link=Backflip]] | |||
| [[Backflip]] | |||
|- | |||
| X | | X | ||
| [[ | | [[Kerrupt flip]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Rodeo flip]] | | [[Rodeo flip]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[ | | [[Sushi roll]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| X | |||
| [[Double grab]] | |||
|- | |||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Slob]] | | [[Slob]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Stalefish]] | | [[Stalefish]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 19 November 2014
Turns
| Bottom turn | |
| Carve | |
| Carving 360 | |
| Cutback | |
| Foam climb | |
| Layback snap | |
| X | Re-entry |
| X | Snap |
Aerials
Straight airs
| X | Kickflip |
| Ollie | |
| X | Superman |
Spins/Rotations
| Air reverse | |
| Alley-oop | |
| X | Fashion pop |
Flips and inverted rotations
| Backflip | |
| X | Kerrupt flip |
| X | Rodeo flip |
| X | Sushi roll |
Grabs
| X | Double grab |
| X | Slob |
| X | Stalefish |
Miscellaneous
| X | Fade |
| X | Pump |
| Floater | |
| X | Stall |
| X | Switch-foot |
| Barrel | |
| X | Speed check |
Long boarding
| X | Hang 5 |
| X | Hang heels |
| X | Hang 10 |
| X | Cross stepping |