Difference between revisions of "Tricks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| X | | X | ||
| [[Hang heels]] | | [[Hang heels]] | ||
|- | |||
| X | |||
| [[One foot]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:43, 6 January 2015
Turns
| Bottom turn | Carve | ||
| Carving 360 | Cutback | ||
| Foam climb | Layback snap | ||
| Snap |
Aerials
Straight airs
|
Spins/Rotations
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Flips and inverted rotations
|
Grabs
|
Miscellaneous
| Barrel | |
| X | Fade |
| Floater | |
| Pump | |
| X | Speed check |
| X | Stall |
| X | Switch-foot |
Long boarding
| X | Cross stepping |
| X | Hang 5 |
| X | Hang 10 |
| X | Hang heels |
| X | One foot |